m m2
space
Search Courses  in 

Get COURSE FEES & Discounts from BEST Lab Technician Assistant Institutes in Andhra Pradesh!

 

My Area

 

My Name

My Mobile Number

My Email ID

 

Top Lab Technician Assistant course training providers in Andhra Pradesh

List of 1+ best Lab Technician Assistant course training centers located near to you in Andhra Pradesh with course curriculum, training fees, Placement, contact phone numbers and students reviews as on August 2, 2021

 

 

training institutes Bachu Computers
Andhra Pradesh - Nizamabad
3 Star Rating: Good Training (1 review)
training institute

 
First << 1  >> Last

Lab Technician Assistant Training Institutes in Andhra Pradesh - by Location

Yet5.com Provides complete list of best Lab Technician Assistant training institutes in Andhra Pradesh and training centers with contact address, phone number, training reviews, course fees, job placement, course content, special offers and trainer profile information by area.

 

 

 

Lab Technician Assistant course Content / syllabus in andhra-pradesh

Below is the Lab Technician Assistant course content in andhra-pradesh used by the training institutes as part of the Lab Technician Assistant course training. The Lab Technician Assistant course syllabus covers basic to advanced level course contents which is used by most of Lab Technician Assistant training classes in andhra-pradesh .

 

Module 1:
1. Anatomy And Physiology
a. Parts of human body-Anatomical terms and position, Different types of tissues and their
identification.
b. Cardiovascularsystem- Circulation, Heart. Arteries, Veins, Bolld-composition, function, normal
counts, coagulation and anticoagulants, CSF (composition, function), Grouping, identification of
blood cells.
c. Urinary system-Kidney, Ureter, Bladder, Urethra, Prostate, Urine composition-normal and abnormal.
d. Nutrition- Carbohydrate, Protein, Fat, Vitamins and Minerals.

2. Haematology And Blood Banking
a. Introduction-Haematology, Collection of blood, Anticoagulants.
b. Haemoglobin estimation
c. RBC-Haemocytometer, calculation, abnormal forms, normal values, haematocrit, red. Cell indices,
reticulocyte count, sickle cell preparation, anaemia.
d. WBC-Methods, calculation, immature forms, normal values, leukaemia.
e. Differential White cell count-Including staining procdure, eosinopphil count.
f. Erythorcyte Sedmantation Rate-Methods, values factors affecting ESR.
g. Coagulation tests-BT,CT,PT,APTT,Clot retraction test, Platelet count.
h. Preparation of bone marrow smears-All immature cells.
i. CSF examination
j. ABO blood group system
k. RH blood group system-Techniques of grouping.
l. Cross matching, combs test.
m. Blood transfusion-Procedure and complications.
n. Equipments-Principle & practice of equipments used in haematology & Bl.BK.

Module 2:
1 Microbiology
a. History-Micro organism in health and disease in man.
b. Serilization-Physical, Chemical and mechanical methods.
c. Bacteria-Identification, Different methods of staining, different types of cocci& bacilli.
d. Bacterial growth and cultivation of Micro-organism-Method, common culture and special media,
antibiotic sensitivity tests.
e. Fungi- Morphology and cultivation.
f. Collection and processing-Sputum, urine, swabs, stool, blood, CSF and aspirations.
g. Semen analysis
h. Parasitology-Ova and cysts in stool.
i. Routine Examination of stool-Physical and microscopic examination.
j. Virology-General, HIV & Hepatitis.
k. Equipment-Theory and practical working of equipments used in microbiology.

2. Biochemistry
a. Proteins- Theory and practical of total proteins, albumin, globulin & lipoprotein.
b. Carbohydrate- Theory and practical of glucose.
c. Lipids- Theory and practical of cholesterol, triglyceride, ketone bodies.
d. Liver function tests
e. Kidney function tests.
f. Collection and preservation-Blood, serum, plasma, CSF.
g. Electrolytes-Sodium, potassium and chlorides.
h. Equipments-Principle and practical working of equipments in biochemistry.


Module 3:
1. Clinical Pathology, Serology & Immunology
a. Urine examination-Collection & preservation, Routine, microscopic, 24 hrs urine examination.
b. Stool examination
c. Sputum examination
d. Semen analysis
e. Antogen and antibody reactions-Agglutination, widal, VDRL, RA test, CRP test.
f. Immunoassay-ELISA, Hormone &tumor marker study by different immunoassay methods.
g. Equipments-Principal & practice of equipments used in clinical pathology and immunology.

2. Histopathology and Cytology
a. Tissue Fixation-Different fixatives used in histopathology and cytopatholgy.
b. Tissue processing-Collection, labeling, fixation, dehydration, clearing, impregnation, embedding.
c. Section cutting-Microtome, technique of section cutting.
d. Staining-H&E, Giemsa, PAP.
e. Cytology-Types of specimens, preservation, Smear preparation and staining.
f. Equipments-Principle & practice of equipments used in histopathology & cytology.

3. Quality control in laboratory practice
4. Laboratory management and planning

 

High Technologies Solutions - Delhi,Noida,Gurgaon

TrainerDesk Training Jobs

 

Training course fee & Discounts